# 111, Inc. Announces First Quarter 2026 Unaudited Financial Results

- Link: https://www.thailand-business-news.com/pr-news/111-inc-announces-first-quarter-2026-unaudited-financial-results
- Published: 2026-06-04T15:00:00+07:00
- Author: PR Newswire

◦ **Continuing Transition toward a More Asset-Light and Operationally Efficient
   Business Model**
 ◦ **Net Revenue of Promotional Products** **^((1))**** Increased by 70.2% and Gross
   Profit Rose by 75.0% Year-over-Year**
 ◦ **Total Marketplace (MP) Service Revenue ****Increased by 24.7% ****Year-over-
   Year**
 ◦ **Fulfillment Expenses as a Percentage of Revenue Improved by 10 Basis Points
   Year-over-Year**

SHANGHAI, June 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — 111, Inc. ("111" or the "Company") (NASDAQ:
YI), a leading tech-enabled healthcare platform company committed to reshaping the
value chain of healthcare industry by digitally empowering the upstream and downstream
in China, today announced its unaudited financial results for the first quarter 
ended March 31, 2026.

**First Quarter 2026 Highlights**

 ◦ **Net revenue** amounted to RMB2.4 billion (US$342.4 million), representing a
   33.1% decrease from RMB3.5 billion in the prior-year quarter. This decline was
   primarily attributable to the Company’s ongoing strategic transition toward a
   more asset-light and operationally efficient business model. As part of this 
   initiative, the Company divested several underperforming subsidiaries last year
   and further optimized the fulfillment network through expanded warehouse partnership
   arrangements, enabling the transition to a warehouse partnership model—where 
   recurring commission income will be generated rather than bearing operational
   and capital burdens. Meanwhile, total marketplace (MP) service revenue increased
   by 24.7% year-over-year, demonstrating growth of the Company’s marketplace service
   business and enhanced revenue quality.
 ◦ **Net revenue from promotional products** amounted to RMB28.9 million, representing
   70.2% year-over-year growth, accompanied by a 75.0% increase in gross profit.
   Furthermore, as of the current quarter, an increasing number of pharmaceutical
   companies have partnered with 111 to secure general distribution rights for products
   targeting small and medium-sized chain pharmacies, further strengthening the 
   Company’s capabilities in brand building and market penetration. Among such products,"
   Cravit" has become the flagship offering, with sales growing from 84,000 boxes
   to 710,000 boxes year-over-year. This performance underscores the Company’s distinctive
   marketing expertise and has generated strong momentum for both upstream suppliers
   and downstream partners.
 ◦ **Fulfillment expenses** were RMB61.2 million (US$8.9 million), representing 
   a decrease of 34.6% from RMB93.6 million in the prior-year quarter. As a percentage
   of net revenue, fulfillment expenses improved to 2.6%, compared with 2.7% in 
   the prior-year quarter, reflecting continued enhancement in operational efficiency
   and disciplined cost management.

  |

(1) Promotional products are the Company’s core promoted pharmaceuticals featuring mainstream positioning and high gross margin.

  |

Mr. Junling Liu, Co-Founder, Chairman, and Chief Executive Officer of 111, commented,"
During the first quarter of 2026, we continued to execute our strategic transition
toward a more asset-light and platform-oriented operating model. The 24.7% year-
over-year increase in total marketplace (MP) service revenue demonstrates steady
progress of the strategic initiative and underscores our pursuit of high-quality,
scalable and operationally efficient growth. Through ongoing SKU expansion, deeper
collaboration with major third-party online platforms, and enhanced brand partnership
strategies, our revenue of B2C business also achieved positive growth in this quarter."

"Our promotional products have rapidly penetrated pharmacies nationwide via the 
111 digital marketing platform, with the product lineup continuously expanding. 
Net revenue and gross profit from these products posted explosive year-over-year
growth. Meanwhile, we are committed to securing general distribution rights for 
more pharmaceutical products like "Cravit" to consolidate market standing and maintain
steady performance. This has proven to be a highly profitable and scalable business
model, positioning us for sustained growth, and I look forward to sharing further
progress and achievements in the coming quarters."

"By optimizing our network and selectively exiting underperforming fulfillment centers,
our fulfillment expenses declined by 34.6% year-over-year, outpacing the decrease
in revenue. Meanwhile, fulfillment expenses as a percentage of net revenue improved
by 10 basis points year-over-year, highlighting our capacity for sustained operational
improvement and reflecting our commitment to prudent cost management."

"Looking ahead, we believe these initiatives are gradually reshaping 111 from a 
transaction-driven pharmaceutical distributor into a more technology-enabled and
intelligent healthcare platform business. We will continue to integrate AI-enabled
capabilities across multiple operational scenarios, including intelligent demand
forecasting, inventory optimization, fulfillment routing and merchant operation 
management. More importantly, we are deploying AI agent-based solutions in pharmacies
and healthcare service scenarios to help customers better manage day-to-day operations.
Leveraging a lean, intelligent operating model, we aim to expand margins, lift profitability
and deliver long-term value to stakeholders."

**First Quarter 2026 Financial Results**

**Net revenue** amounted to RMB2.4 billion (US$342.4 million), representing a decrease
of 33.1% from RMB3.5 billion in the same quarter of last year, mainly attributable
to the strategic optimization.

**Gross segment profit ****^((2))** was RMB126.0 million (US$18.3 million), representing
a year-over-year decrease of 35.4%.

  |

(In thousands RMB)

  |

For the three months ended March 31,

  |  
 |   |

2025

  |   |

2026

  |   |

YoY

  |  
 |

**B2B Net Revenue**

  |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Product

  |

3,457,267

  |   |

2,282,803

  |   |

-34.0 %

  |  
 |

Service

  |

16,971

  |   |

21,868

  |   |

28.9 %

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Sub-Total

  |

3,474,238

  |   |

2,304,671

  |   |

-33.7 %

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Cost of Products Sold ^((3))

  |

3,288,747

  |   |

2,186,865

  |   |

-33.5 %

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

**Segment Profit**

  |

185,491

  |   |

117,806

  |   |

-36.5 %

  |  
 |

**Segment Profit %**

  |

5.3 %

  |   |

5.1 %

  |   |   |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

(In thousands RMB)

  |

For the three months ended March 31,

  |  
 |   |

2025

  |   |

2026

  |   |

YoY

  |  
 |

**B2C Net Revenue**

  |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Product

  |

52,312

  |   |

54,544

  |   |

4.3 %

  |  
 |

Service

  |

2,729

  |   |

2,369

  |   |

-13.2 %

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Sub-Total

  |

55,041

  |   |

56,913

  |   |

3.4 %

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Cost of Products Sold

  |

45,437

  |   |

48,761

  |   |

7.3 %

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

**Segment Profit**

  |

9,604

  |   |

8,152

  |   |

-15.1 %

  |  
 |

**Segment Profit %**

  |

17.4 %

  |   |

14.3 %

  |   |   |

 

  |

(2) Gross segment profit represents net revenue less cost of goods sold.
(3) For segment reporting purposes, purchase rebates are allocated to the B2B segment and B2C segments primarily based on the amount of cost of products sold for each segment. Cost of products sold does not include other direct costs related to cost of product sales such as shipping and handling expense, payroll and benefits of logistic staff, logistic centers rental expenses and depreciation expenses, which are recorded in the fulfillment expenses. Cost of service revenue is recorded in the operating expense.

  |

**Operating costs and expenses** were RMB2.4 billion (US$345.3 million), representing
a decrease of 32.5% from RMB3.5 billion in the same quarter of last year.

 ◦ **Cost of products sold** was RMB2.2 billion (US$324.1 million), representing
   a decrease of 32.9% from RMB3.3 billion in the same quarter of last year.
    
 ◦ **Fulfillment expenses** were RMB61.2 million (US$8.9 million), representing 
   a decrease of 34.6% from RMB93.6 million in the same quarter of last year. As
   a percentage of net revenue, fulfillment expenses accounted for 2.6% this quarter,
   down from 2.7% in the same quarter of last year.
    
 ◦ **Selling and marketing expenses** were RMB58.0 million (US$8.4 million), representing
   a decrease of 14.6% from RMB67.9 million in the same quarter of last year. Excluding
   the share-based compensation expenses, selling and marketing expenses as a percentage
   of net revenue accounted for 2.4% in the quarter as compared to 1.9% in the same
   quarter of last year.
    
 ◦ **General and administrative expenses** amounted to RMB12.6 million (US$1.8 million),
   representing a decrease of 31.1% from RMB18.3 million in the same quarter of 
   last year. Excluding the share-based compensation expenses, general and administrative
   expenses as a percentage of net revenue accounted for 0.5% this quarter, maintaining
   the same as last year.
    
 ◦ **Technology expenses** were RMB14.4 million (US$2.1 million), representing a
   decrease of 6.9% from RMB15.5 million in the same quarter of last year. Excluding
   the share-based compensation expenses, technology expenses as a percentage of
   net revenue accounted for 0.6% in the quarter as compared to 0.4% in the same
   quarter of last year.

**Loss from operations **was RMB20.0 million (US$2.9 million), compared with income
from operations of RMB0.1 million in the same quarter of last year.

**Non-GAAP loss from operations ****^((4))** was RMB18.8 million (US$2.7 million),
compared with non-GAAP income from operations of RMB4.3 million in the same quarter
of last year.

**Net loss** was RMB26.8 million (US$3.9 million), compared with RMB7.3 million 
in the same quarter of last year. As a percentage of net revenue, net loss accounted
for 1.1% this quarter as compared to 0.2% in the same quarter of last year.

**Non-GAAP net loss ****^((5))** was RMB25.7 million (US$3.7 million), compared 
with RMB3.2 million in the same quarter of last year. As a percentage of net revenue,
non-GAAP net loss accounted for 1.1% this quarter as compared to 0.1% in the same
quarter of last year.

**Net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders** was RMB37.0 million (US$5.4 million),
compared with RMB17.6 million in the same quarter of last year. As a percentage 
of net revenue, net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders accounted for 1.6%
this quarter as compared to 0.5% in the same quarter of last year.

**Non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders ****^((6))** was RMB35.9
million (US$5.2 million), compared with RMB13.5 million in the same quarter of last
year. As a percentage of net revenue, non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary
shareholders accounted for 1.5% this quarter as compared to 0.4% in the same quarter
of last year.

  |

(4) Non-GAAP income (loss) from operations represents income (loss) from operations excluding share-based compensation expenses.

(5) Non-GAAP net loss represents net loss excluding share-based compensation expenses, net of tax. Considering the impact of accretion of redeemable non-controlling interest for the first quarter 2026, non-GAAP net loss is used as a meaningful measurement of the operation performance of the Company.

(6) Non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders represents net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders excluding share-based compensation expenses, net of tax.

  |

**As of March 31, 2026, the Company held cash and cash equivalents, restricted cash
and short-term investments **totaling RMB396.6 million (US$57.5 million), compared
to RMB611.3 million as of December 31, 2025. Amount of RMB0.95 billion has been 
included in the balances of redeemable non-controlling interests and accrued expenses
and other current liabilities. This amount is owed to a group of investors of 1 
Pharmacy Technology pursuant to equity investments made in 2020, as previously disclosed
in the Company’s annual report. To date, 111 had repaid approximately RMB282.2 million
to all investors in 1 Pharmacy Technology as a result of the holders exercising 
their redemption rights. Following further discussions, investors representing 60.3%
of the total outstanding principal amount have agreed to further restructure the
redemption obligation at extended periods, if the holders exercise their redemption
rights. For further details on the terms of 111’s arrangements with these investors,
please see "Item 5. Operating and Financial Review and Prospects—B. Liquidity and
Capital Resources" in the Company’s annual report for the fiscal year ended December
31, 2025.

**Use of Non-GAAP Financial Measures**

In evaluating the business, the Company considers and uses non-GAAP income from 
operations, non-GAAP net income (loss), non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary
shareholders, and non-GAAP loss per ADS, as supplemental measures to review and 
assess its operating performance. The Company defines non-GAAP income from operations
as income from operations excluding share-based compensation expenses. The Company
defines non-GAAP net income (loss) as net loss excluding share-based compensation
expenses, net of tax. The Company defines non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary
shareholders as net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders excluding share-based
compensation expenses, net of tax. The Company defines non-GAAP loss per ADS as 
net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders per ADS excluding share-based compensation
expenses, net of tax per ADS. The presentation of these non-GAAP financial measures
is not intended to be considered in isolation or as a substitute for the financial
information prepared and presented in accordance with U.S. GAAP.

The Company believes that non-GAAP income from operations, non-GAAP net income (
loss), non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders, and non-GAAP loss
per ADS help identify underlying trends in its business that could otherwise be 
distorted by the effect of certain expenses that it includes in income from operations
and net loss. Share-based compensation expenses is a non-cash expense that varies
from period to period. As a result, management excludes the items from its internal
operating forecasts and models. Management believes that the adjustments for share-
based compensation expenses provide investors with a reasonable basis to measure
the company’s core operating performance, in a more meaningful comparison with the
performance of other companies. The Company believes that non-GAAP income from operations,
non-GAAP net income (loss), non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders,
and non-GAAP loss per ADS provide useful information about its operating results,
enhances the overall understanding of its past performance and future prospects 
and allow for greater visibility with respect to key metrics used by the management
in their financial and operational decision-making.

The non-GAAP financial measures are not defined under U.S. GAAP and are not presented
in accordance with U.S. GAAP. The non-GAAP financial measures have limitations as
analytical tools. One of the key limitations of using non-GAAP income from operations,
non-GAAP net income (loss), non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders,
or non-GAAP loss per ADS is that it does not reflect all items of income and expense
that affect the Company’s operations. Further, the non-GAAP financial measures may
differ from the non-GAAP information used by other companies, including peer companies,
and therefore their comparability may be limited.

The Company compensates for these limitations by reconciling the non-GAAP financial
measures to the most comparable U.S. GAAP measures, all of which should be considered
when evaluating the Company’s performance. The Company encourages you to review 
its financial information in its entirety and not rely on a single financial measure.

Reconciliation of the non-GAAP financial measures to the most comparable U.S. GAAP
measures is included at the end of this press release.

**Exchange Rate Information Statement **

This announcement contains translations of certain RMB amounts into U.S. dollars
at specified rates solely for the convenience of the reader. Unless otherwise noted,
all translations from RMB to U.S. dollars are made at a rate of RMB6.8980 to US$
1.00, the exchange rate set forth in the H.10 statistical release of the Board of
Governors of the Federal Reserve System as of March 31, 2026.

**Forward-Looking Statements**

This press release contains forward-looking statements. These statements constitute"
forward-looking" statements within the meaning of Section 21E of the Securities 
Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and as defined in the U.S. Private Securities 
Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These forward-looking statements can be identified
by terminology such as "will," "expects," "anticipates," "future," "intends," "plans,""
believes," "estimates," "target," "confident" and similar statements. Among other
things, the Business Outlook and quotations from management in this announcement,
as well as 111’s strategic and operational plans, contain forward-looking statements.
111 may also make written or oral forward-looking statements in its periodic reports
to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, in its annual report to shareholders,
in press releases and other written materials and in oral statements made by its
officers, directors or employees to third parties. Such statements are based upon
management’s current expectations and current market and operating conditions and
relate to events that involve known or unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors,
all of which are difficult to predict and many of which are beyond the Company’s
control. Forward-looking statements involve inherent risks, uncertainties and other
factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those contained
in any such statements. Potential risks and uncertainties include, but are not limited
to, uncertainties as to the Company’s ability comply with extensive and evolving
regulatory requirements, its ability to compete effectively in the evolving PRC 
general health and wellness market, its ability to manage the growth of its business
and expansion plans, its ability to achieve or maintain profitability in the future,
its ability to control the risks associated with its pharmaceutical retail and wholesale
businesses, and the Company’s ability to meet the standards necessary to maintain
listing of its ADSs on the Nasdaq Global Market, including its ability to cure any
non-compliance with Nasdaq’s continued listing criteria. Further information regarding
these and other risks, uncertainties or factors is included in the Company’s filings
with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. All information provided in this
press release is as of the date of this press release, and 111 does not undertake
any obligation to update any forward-looking statement as a result of new information,
future events or otherwise, except as required under applicable law.

**About 111, Inc.**

111, Inc. (NASDAQ: YI) ("111" or the "Company") is a leading tech-enabled healthcare
platform company committed to reshaping the value chain of healthcare industry by
digitally empowering the upstream and downstream in China. The Company provides 
consumers with better access to pharmaceutical products and healthcare services 
directly through its online retail pharmacy, 1 Pharmacy, and indirectly through 
its offline virtual pharmacy network. The Company also offers online healthcare 
services through its internet hospital, 1 Clinic, which provides consumers with 
cost-effective and convenient online consultation, electronic prescription service,
and patient management service. In addition, the Company’s online platform, 1 Medicine,
serves as a one-stop shop for pharmacies to source a vast selection of pharmaceutical
products. With the largest virtual pharmacy network in China, 111 enables offline
pharmacies to better serve their customers with cloud-based services. 111 also provides
an omni-channel drug commercialization platform to its strategic partners, which
includes services such as digital marketing, patient education, data analytics, 
and pricing monitoring.

For more information on 111, please visit: [http://ir.111.com.cn/](http://ir.111.com.cn/).

**For more information, please contact:**

111, Inc.
Investor RelationsEmail: [ir@111.com.cn](https://www.thailand-business-news.com/pr-news/ir@111.com.cn)

111, Inc.
Media Relations Email: [press@111.com.cn](https://www.thailand-business-news.com/pr-news/press@111.com.cn)
Phone: +86-021-2053 6666 (China)

  |

**111, Inc.**

  |  
 |

**UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS**

  |  
 |

**(In thousands, except for share and per share data)**

  |  
 |   |  
 |   |

**As of**

  |

**As of**

  |  
 |   |

**December 31, 2025**

  |

**March 31, 2026**

  |  
 |   |

**RMB**

  |   |   |

**RMB**

  |   |

**US$**

  |  
 |

**ASSETS**

  |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

**Current assets:**

  |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Cash and cash equivalents

  |

510,967

  |   |   |

346,203

  |   |

50,189

  |  
 |

Restricted cash

  |

50,337

  |   |   |

30,383

  |   |

4,405

  |  
 |

Short-term investments

  |

50,031

  |   |   |

20,013

  |   |

2,901

  |  
 |

Accounts receivable, net

  |

259,686

  |   |   |

188,963

  |   |

27,394

  |  
 |

Notes receivable

  |

58,617

  |   |   |

74,349

  |   |

10,778

  |  
 |

Inventories

  |

998,465

  |   |   |

1,016,460

  |   |

147,356

  |  
 |

Prepayments and other current assets

  |

196,756

  |   |   |

185,383

  |   |

26,875

  |  
 |

**Total current assets**

  |

**2,124,859**

  |   |   |

**1,861,754**

  |   |

**269,898**

  |  
 |

Property and equipment, net

  |

21,108

  |   |   |

21,211

  |   |

3,075

  |  
 |

Intangible assets, net

  |

868

  |   |   |

788

  |   |

114

  |  
 |

Other non-current assets

  |

9,285

  |   |   |

9,345

  |   |

1,355

  |  
 |

Operating lease right-of-use assets

  |

44,122

  |   |   |

41,729

  |   |

6,049

  |  
 |

**Total assets**

  |

**2,200,242**

  |   |   |

**1,934,827**

  |   |

**280,491**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

**LIABILITIES, MEZZANINE EQUITY AND SHAREHOLDERS’ DEFICIT**

  |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

**Current liabilities:**

  |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Short-term borrowings

  |

187,631

  |   |   |

257,631

  |   |

37,349

  |  
 |

Accounts payable

  |

1,282,368

  |   |   |

1,212,511

  |   |

175,777

  |  
 |

Accrued expense and other current liabilities

  |

483,676

  |   |   |

248,060

  |   |

35,961

  |  
 |

**Total current liabilities**

  |

**1,953,675**

  |   |   |

**1,718,202**

  |   |

**249,087**

  |  
 |

Long-term operating lease liabilities

  |

29,965

  |   |   |

26,310

  |   |

3,814

  |  
 |

Other non-current liabilities

  |

2,181

  |   |   |

2,181

  |   |

316

  |  
 |

**Total liabilities**

  |

**1,985,821**

  |   |   |

**1,746,693**

  |   |

**253,217**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

**MEZZANINE EQUITY**

  |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Redeemable non-controlling interests

  |

**935,917**

  |   |   |

**946,924**

  |   |

**137,275**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

**SHAREHOLDERS’ DEFICIT**

  |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Ordinary shares Class A 

  |

34

  |   |   |

34

  |   |

5

  |  
 |

Ordinary shares Class B 

  |

25

  |   |   |

25

  |   |

4

  |  
 |

Treasury shares 

  |

(5,887)

  |   |   |

(5,887)

  |   |

(853)

  |  
 |

Additional paid-in capital

  |

3,181,343

  |   |   |

3,182,470

  |   |

461,361

  |  
 |

Accumulated deficit

  |

(3,950,384)

  |   |   |

(3,987,425)

  |   |

(578,055)

  |  
 |

Accumulated other comprehensive income

  |

72,635

  |   |   |

72,015

  |   |

10,440

  |  
 |

Total shareholders’ deficit

  |

(702,234)

  |   |   |

(738,768)

  |   |

(107,098)

  |  
 |

Non-controlling interest

  |

(19,262)

  |   |   |

(20,022)

  |   |

(2,903)

  |  
 |

**Total deficit**

  |

**(721,496)**

  |   |   |

**(758,790)**

  |   |

**(110,001)**

  |  
 |

**Total liabilities, mezzanine equity and deficit**

  |

**2,200,242**

  |   |   |

**1,934,827**

  |   |

**280,491**

  |

 

  |

**    111, Inc.**

  |  
 |

**UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE LOSS**

  |  
 |

**(In thousands, except for share and per share data)**

  |  
 |   |  
 |   |

**For the three months ended March 31,**

  |  
 |   |

**2025**

  |   |

**2026**

  |  
 |   |

**RMB**

  |   |

**RMB**

  |   |

**US$**

  |  
 |

**Net revenues**

  |

**3,529,279**

  |   |

**2,361,584**

  |   |

**342,358**

  |  
 |

**Operating costs and expenses:**

  |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

 Cost of products sold

  |

(3,334,184)

  |   |

(2,235,626)

  |   |

(324,098)

  |  
 |

 Fulfillment expenses

  |

(93,566)

  |   |

(61,224)

  |   |

(8,876)

  |  
 |

 Selling and marketing expenses

  |

(67,908)

  |   |

(58,024)

  |   |

(8,412)

  |  
 |

 General and administrative expenses

  |

(18,341)

  |   |

(12,636)

  |   |

(1,832)

  |  
 |

 Technology expenses

  |

(15,459)

  |   |

(14,386)

  |   |

(2,086)

  |  
 |

 Other operating income

  |

324

  |   |

346

  |   |

50

  |  
 |

**Total operating costs and expenses**

  |

**(3,529,134)**

  |   |

**(2,381,550)**

  |   |

**(345,254)**

  |  
 |

**Income (Loss) from operations**

  |

**145**

  |   |

**(19,966)**

  |   |

**(2,896)**

  |  
 |

 Interest income

  |

1,254

  |   |

733

  |   |

106

  |  
 |

 Interest expense

  |

(8,732)

  |   |

(7,858)

  |   |

(1,139)

  |  
 |

 Foreign exchange gain

  |

42

  |   |

275

  |   |

40

  |  
 |

 Other income, net

  |

–

  |   |

21

  |   |

3

  |  
 |

**Loss before income taxes**

  |

**(7,291)**

  |   |

**(26,795)**

  |   |

**(3,886)**

  |  
 |

 Income tax expense

  |

(16)

  |   |

–

  |   |

–

  |  
 |

**Net loss**

  |

**(7,307)**

  |   |

**(26,795)**

  |   |

**(3,886)**

  |  
 |

Net loss attributable to non-controlling interest

  |

1,745

  |   |

761

  |   |

110

  |  
 |

Net loss attributable to redeemable non-controlling interest

  |

445

  |   |

1,672

  |   |

242

  |  
 |

Adjustment attributable to redeemable non-controlling interest

  |

(12,532)

  |   |

(12,679)

  |   |

(1,838)

  |  
 |

**Net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders**

  |

**(17,649)**

  |   |

**(37,041)**

  |   |

**(5,372)**

  |  
 |

**Other comprehensive loss**

  |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

 Unrealized gains of available-for-sale securities,

  |

–

  |   |

116

  |   |

17

  |  
 |

 Realized gains of available-for-sale debt securities

  |

–

  |   |

(134)

  |   |

(19)

  |  
 |

 Foreign currency translation adjustments

  |

(80)

  |   |

(602)

  |   |

(87)

  |  
 |

**Comprehensive loss**

  |

**(17,729)**

  |   |

**(37,661)**

  |   |

**(5,461)**

  |  
 |

**Loss per ADS:**

  |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

 Basic and diluted

  |

(2.00)

  |   |

(4.20)

  |   |

(0.60)

  |  
 |

**Weighted average number of shares used in computation of loss per share**

  |   |   |   |   |  
 |

 Basic and diluted

  |

173,119,578

  |   |

175,898,056

  |   |

175,898,056

  |

 

  |

**111, Inc.**

  |  
 |

**UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS**

  |  
 |

**(In thousands)**

  |  
 |   |  
 |   |

**For the three months ended March 31,**

  |  
 |   |

**2025**

  |   |

**2026**

  |  
 |   |

**RMB**

  |   |

**RMB**

  |   |

**US$**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

**Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities**

  |

112,599

  |   |

(91,722)

  |   |

(13,297)

  |  
 |

**Net cash (used in) provided by investing activities**

  |

(1,088)

  |   |

29,350

  |   |

4,256

  |  
 |

**Net cash (used in) provided by financing activities**

  |

(72,981)

  |   |

(122,025)

  |   |

(17,690)

  |  
 |

**Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents, and restricted cash**

  |

(30)

  |   |

(321)

  |   |

(47)

  |  
 |

**Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents, and restricted cash**

  |

38,500

  |   |

(184,718)

  |   |

(26,778)

  |  
 |

**Cash and cash equivalents, and restricted cash at the beginning of the period**

  |

518,332

  |   |

561,304

  |   |

81,372

  |  
 |

**Cash and cash equivalents, and restricted cash at the end of the period**

  |

556,832

  |   |

376,586

  |   |

54,594

  |

 

  |

**111, Inc.**

  |  
 |

**Unaudited Reconciliation of GAAP and Non-GAAP Results**

  |  
 |

**(In thousands, except for share and per share data)**

  |  
 |   |  
 |   |

**For the three months ended March 31,**

  |  
 |   |

**2025**

  |   |

**2026**

  |  
 |   |

**RMB**

  |   |

**RMB**

  |   |

**US$**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Income (loss) from operations

  |

145

  |   |

(19,966)

  |   |

(2,896)

  |  
 |

Add: Share-based compensation expenses

  |

4,115

  |   |

1,127

  |   |

163

  |  
 |

**Non-GAAP income (loss) from operations**

  |

**4,260**

  |   |

**(18,839)**

  |   |

**(2,733)**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Net loss

  |

(7,307)

  |   |

(26,795)

  |   |

(3,886)

  |  
 |

Add: Share-based compensation expenses, net of tax

  |

4,115

  |   |

1,127

  |   |

163

  |  
 |

**Non-GAAP net loss**

  |

**(3,192)**

  |   |

**(25,668)**

  |   |

**(3,723)**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders

  |

**(17,649)**

  |   |

**(37,041)**

  |   |

**(5,372)**

  |  
 |

Add: Share-based compensation expenses, net of tax

  |

4,115

  |   |

1,127

  |   |

163

  |  
 |

**Non-GAAP net loss attributable to ordinary shareholders**

  |

**(13,534)**

  |   |

**(35,914)**

  |   |

**(5,209)**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

Loss per ADS ^((7)): Basic and diluted

  |

(2.00)

  |   |

(4.20)

  |   |

(0.60)

  |  
 |

Add: Share-based compensation expenses per ADS ^((7)), net of tax

  |

0.40

  |   |

0.20

  |   |

0.00

  |  
 |

**Non-GAAP loss per ADS **^((7))

  |

**(1.60)**

  |   |

**(4.00)**

  |   |

**(0.60)**

  |  
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  
 |

(7) Every one ADS represents twenty Class A ordinary shares.

  |   |   |   |   |   |

 

---

  |  This article was produced by Cision PR Newswire, our trusted news partner. The views expressed and the content presented here are solely those of the author and may not fully reflect the opinions of Thailand Business News. |

---

 
**Read the original article :** [111, Inc. Announces First Quarter 2026 Unaudited Financial Results ](http://www.prnasia.com/story/archive/4975943_CN75943_0?rand=184833)
